Welcome Package
200% up to $4,000 + 200 FS
First deposit bonus
Roo CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
20× (deposit + bonus)
Maximum bet
$6 per spin
Minimum deposit
$20

Roo Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: Welcome Offer Guide

Looking for the Roo Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The offer to focus on is the 200% first-deposit bonus worth up to $4,000, with 200 free spins included. Here is how the numbers work, what to watch during wagering and which recurring promotions are available.

Roo Casino operates under licence number 0000024 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, with the platform run by Gophoenix Solutions Limited registered in Costa Rica.

The welcome package and what it gives you

Roo Casino’s main offer is built around your first deposit. You receive a 200% bonus up to $4,000, along with 200 free spins. The minimum deposit for the package is $20, so a smaller starting deposit can still qualify.

For Roo Australia players, the account currency is AUD. That keeps the deposit and bonus calculation in Australian dollars rather than requiring a currency conversion. If you are reading a Roo Casino Review, the important point is to look at the full offer together: the bonus amount, the free spins, the wagering multiplier and the maximum bet all affect how you use it.

Roo Casino operates under licence number 0000024 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission. The platform is run by Gophoenix Solutions Limited, which was established in 2018.

The package is a first-deposit promotion

The offer is connected to a first deposit, with a $20 minimum. It is designed around bonus funds and 200 Free Spins rather than a cash balance added without a deposit.

Bonus maths: how 20× wagering works on a $100 deposit

The welcome bonus uses 20× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. That wording matters. You do not multiply only the bonus, and you do not multiply only the amount you put in.

TermOffer detail
Bonus rate200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$4,000
Minimum deposit$20
Free spins200
Wagering20× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while wagering$6 per spin
Eligible gamesAll except selected games

A worked $100 example

A $100 first deposit produces a $200 bonus because 200% of $100 is $200. Your combined deposit and bonus amount is therefore $300. Multiply that by 20 and the wagering target is $6,000.

For another example, a $20 deposit creates a $40 bonus. The combined amount is $60, so the 20× wagering calculation comes to $1,200. At the maximum bonus level, a $2,000 deposit would create a $4,000 bonus, making the combined amount $6,000 and the wagering calculation $120,000.

Keep every spin at $6 or less

The maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering is $6 per spin. That is separate from the wagering total, so keep both figures in mind while you play.

The eligible-game rule is all except selected games. Before you begin, check that the game you choose qualifies for the promotion. This is especially useful when moving between different game types.

A simple way to approach the welcome offer

The easiest way to keep the promotion organised is to set your deposit, bonus and wagering figures out before playing. You can access Roo Casino through Instant Play or mobile web, so the same basic checks work on a computer or a mobile browser.

Choose your starting amount

Decide how much you want to deposit in AUD. The welcome package starts at $20, while a $100 deposit gives the worked example of a $200 bonus and a $6,000 wagering target.

Make the first deposit

Use an available deposit method and make the qualifying first deposit. Keep the amount and the bonus calculation together when checking the promotion.

Read the offer details before playing

Confirm that the first-deposit package is the promotion connected to your account. Pay attention to the 20× calculation and the eligible-game wording.

Stay within the bet limit

Use spins of no more than $6 while clearing the welcome wagering. A lower stake can make it easier to avoid accidentally exceeding the limit.

Use qualifying games

Play games covered by the offer. The eligible-game term is all except selected games, so check the promotion label before switching to another title.

This approach keeps the promotion separate from your general play. It also makes the $100 example easy to follow: $100 deposit, $200 bonus, $300 combined amount and $6,000 at 20×.

Start with the amount you are comfortable usingThe welcome package begins with a $20 first deposit. Work out the combined amount and wagering target before you play.

Reload bonuses, Free Spins and the lucky wheel

The first-deposit package is not the only promotion available. Roo Casino also has recurring reload bonuses and recurring free-spin offers. A sensible way to compare them is to separate percentage bonuses from spin-based promotions, because their minimum deposits and wagering terms differ.

PromotionDeposit requirementExtra terms
30% reload bonusRecurring offer30% bonus
35% reload bonusRecurring offer35% bonus
25% reload bonusRecurring offer25% bonus
10% bonus plus 10 free spins on Fruit Zen$50 minimum depositEligible games are all except selected games
50 free spins$30 minimum deposit20× wagering on the bonus
30 free spinsRecurring offer30 free spins

The 10% Fruit Zen promotion combines a percentage bonus with 10 free spins, while the 50-spin offer has a $30 minimum deposit and 20× wagering on the bonus. The 30 free spins are also described as a recurring offer. A useful Review should keep these promotions separate from the welcome package instead of treating every Free Spins offer as having the same rules.

Lucky wheel and loyalty points

The lucky wheel gives you another way to receive free spins or deposit bonuses. Each spin costs $2.50 or 500 loyalty points. Roo Casino has a loyalty points programme, and 500 points can be used for one lucky wheel spin.

The VIP Program sits alongside the available VIP club and loyalty points programme. That gives regular players more than one promotional feature to consider, without mixing the recurring offers into the first-deposit calculation.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after a win

Roo Casino supports a broad range of deposit methods in AUD. You can deposit with Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin (BTC), ApplePay, MiFinity, Jeton, Ethereum (ETH), Revolut, Google Pay, Tether (USDT), Litecoin (LTC), CashtoCode and Ripple (XRP). Visa cards can be used for both deposits and withdrawals.

Withdrawals use Visa card or Wire Transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $50, while the maximum is $5,000 per transaction and $5,000 per day. The monthly withdrawal limit is $30,000.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$5,000
Maximum per day$5,000
Maximum per month$30,000
Wire Transfer timing4-6 business days
Credit card timing6-7 business days

Before your first withdrawal, you need to provide identity documents, bank statements and proof of address. Having these documents ready can make the verification step easier when you decide to move funds out of the account.

A win limit and a withdrawal limit are different

Roo Casino has no limit on the size of a single win. Withdrawals still follow the $5,000 transaction and daily caps, plus the $30,000 monthly limit.

Games, mobile play and help while you play

The casino offers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Live options include live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, other live games, live poker and live roulette.

The game library comes from 17 providers, including Betsoft Gaming, Booming Games, Booongo (BNG), Betgames, Ka Gaming, TVBet, Reevo and Platipus. Popular titles include Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede, Gemini Joker, Take the Bank, Jungle Stripes, Stay Frosty!, Book of Helios, Triple Dragon, 88 Frenzy Fortune, 777 Gems Respin and Take Olympus.

Mobile browser play is supported through mobile web, and the available language is English. If you have a question about an offer or your account, live chat and email support operate 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

The main practical point is to match your game choice to the promotion you are using. The welcome offer uses the all-except-selected-games rule, while the Fruit Zen promotion names Fruit Zen specifically.

Check the figures before you playA quick calculation helps you see the deposit, bonus, wagering target and $6 per-spin ceiling clearly.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Roo Casino welcome offer?

The minimum first deposit is $20. The welcome package pays a 200% bonus up to $4,000 and includes 200 free spins.

How much wagering applies to a $100 deposit?

A $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving a combined amount of $300. At 20× wagering, the target is $6,000.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $6 per spin while clearing the welcome wagering requirement.

Which games can be used with the welcome package?

The eligible-game term is all except selected games. Check the promotion details before switching between game types.

What recurring free-spin offers are available?

Recurring offers include 50 free spins with a $30 minimum deposit and 20× wagering on the bonus, plus a separate 30 free spins offer. The Fruit Zen promotion includes 10 free spins with a 10% bonus and a $50 minimum deposit.

What documents are needed before the first withdrawal?

You need identity documents, bank statements and proof of address before making your first withdrawal.

How long do Roo Casino withdrawals take?

Wire Transfer withdrawals take 4-6 business days. Credit card payouts take 6-7 business days.

Is there a limit on the size of a win?

There is no limit on the size of a single win. Withdrawals are capped at $5,000 per transaction, $5,000 per day and $30,000 per month.