Welcome Package
200% up to $4,000 + 200 FS
First deposit bonus
Roo CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
20× (deposit + bonus)
Maximum bet
$6 per spin
Minimum deposit
$20

Roo Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Available Offers Work

Looking for a Roo Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 first deposit fits the welcome package, which adds a 200% bonus and 200 free spins. Here’s how the numbers work, what you need to wager and which other offers can suit an AUD bankroll.

Roo Casino operates under licence number 0000024 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, with the platform run by Gophoenix Solutions Limited registered in Costa Rica.

How a $100 first deposit fits the welcome package

Roo Casino’s first-deposit welcome package adds a 200% bonus up to $4,000, plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, so a $100 deposit clears the entry amount comfortably. All transactions use Australian dollars, which keeps the calculation straightforward for Australian players.

Package partAmount or term
First deposit$100
200% bonus$200
Deposit plus bonus$300
Free spins200
Maximum bonus$4,000

So, a $100 deposit produces a $200 bonus, creating a $300 combined deposit-and-bonus amount before any play. The $4,000 maximum is the ceiling for the bonus itself; it does not change the $100 example. Roo Casino operates under licence number 0000024 from the Tobique Gaming Commission, with the platform run by Gophoenix Solutions Limited in Costa Rica.

Your $100 example in one line

$100 deposit + $200 bonus = $300 combined amount, along with 200 free spins.

Wagering on the package: the $100 calculation and $6 spin limit

The welcome package carries a 20× wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus. With the $100 example, that means 20 × $300, or $6,000 in wagering volume. This is the total amount of bets needed for the requirement, not a separate fee charged on top of the deposit.

TermHow it applies
Deposit$100
Bonus$200
Wagering base$300
20× wagering$6,000 total wagering volume
Maximum bet$6 per spin while clearing the bonus

The maximum bet while clearing the bonus is $6 per spin. Keep each spin at or below that amount until the wagering requirement is complete. The package applies to all games except selected games, so stick to games shown as eligible when using the bonus.

The 200 free spins form part of the same welcome package. A bonus can give you more play with the same starting deposit, but it does not remove the real-money risk. Set the amount you are comfortable spending before you deposit, and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to guarantee a result.

Ready to use the welcome package?If a $100 first deposit suits your budget, the package gives you a clear starting calculation: $200 in bonus funds and 200 free spins, subject to the stated terms.

Recurring Bonuses and free spins for future deposits

The welcome package is not the only way to add an extra to a deposit. Roo Casino also has recurring reload bonuses at several rates. These are useful to compare before making another deposit, because the percentage and any free-spin element vary by offer.

OfferFrequencyExtra terms
30% reload bonusRecurringDeposit bonus
35% reload bonusRecurringDeposit bonus
25% reload bonusRecurringDeposit bonus
10% bonus + 10 free spins on Fruit ZenRecurring$50 minimum deposit; all except selected games

A $100 deposit is above the stated $50 minimum for the Fruit Zen offer. That promotion combines a 10% bonus with 10 free spins on Fruit Zen. The other reload percentages are presented as recurring deposit bonuses, so check the offer you select and use its own terms.

There are also recurring free-spin offers. One gives 50 free spins with a $30 minimum deposit and 20× wagering on the bonus. Another gives 30 free spins, while the 10 Fruit Zen spins are included with the Fruit Zen deposit offer. The 200 welcome spins are separate, as they come with the first-deposit package.

  • Choose the offer that matches the deposit you planned to make.
  • For the Fruit Zen offer, use at least $50.
  • For the 50-spin offer, use at least $30 and allow for 20× wagering on the bonus.
  • Use eligible games for any offer that carries the all-except-selected-games condition.
  • Keep the maximum bet rule in mind when you are clearing the welcome package.

How to claim an offer from Registration through to play

The cleanest way to approach a first deposit is to decide which offer you want before putting money into the account. Registration is the starting point, followed by an AUD deposit that meets the chosen offer’s minimum. You do not need to make the calculation complicated; the important part is matching the deposit, offer and wagering rule.

Complete Registration

Create your Roo Casino account and make sure the account is ready for a first deposit.

Choose the first-deposit package

Use the welcome package for the $100 example, or select a recurring offer when it suits a later deposit.

Deposit in AUD

For the welcome package, deposit at least $20. A $100 deposit creates the $200 bonus calculation shown above.

Play within the terms

Use eligible games and keep spins at no more than $6 while clearing the welcome wagering requirement.

Finish the wagering requirement

For the $100 example, complete the required $6,000 in wagering volume before treating the package as cleared.

Prepare for your first withdrawal

Identity documents, bank statements and proof of address are required before the first withdrawal.

Keep the deposit maths handy

Write down your deposit, bonus and wagering target before you start. For $100, the figures are $100, $200 and $6,000.

Deposits, withdrawals and payout limits in Australian dollars

Roo Casino supports a broad range of deposit methods, including bank cards, wallets, mobile payment options and cryptocurrency. The minimum deposit is $20. Visa can be used for both depositing and withdrawing, while Wire Transfer is available for withdrawals.

AreaDetails
Deposit methodsMastercard, Visa, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, ApplePay, MiFinity, Jeton, Ethereum, Revolut, Google Pay, Tether, Litecoin, CashtoCode and Ripple
Minimum deposit$20
Withdrawal methodsVisa card and Wire Transfer
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$5,000
Maximum per day$5,000
Maximum per month$30,000

There is no win limit. Withdrawals are capped by the transaction, daily and monthly amounts above, so a larger balance may need to be paid out in separate transactions. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Wire Transfer withdrawals take 4-6 business days. Credit card payouts take 6-7 business days. Before your first withdrawal, Roo Casino requires identity documents, bank statements and proof of address, so having those documents ready can make the process easier.

Finish the bonus terms before requesting a payout

If you are using the welcome package, keep track of the 20× wagering requirement and the $6 maximum spin while clearing it. The first withdrawal also requires the listed identity and address documents.

Games, mobile play and support while using the bonus

You can use the package across a broad casino catalogue, with slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Live options include live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker and live roulette.

The catalogue draws on 17 software providers, including Betsoft Gaming, Booming Games, Booongo (BNG), Betgames, Ka Gaming, TVBet, Reevo and Platipus. Popular titles include Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede, Gemini Joker, Take the Bank, Jungle Stripes, Stay Frosty!, Book of Helios, Triple Dragon and Take Olympus.

For phone play, the platform supports Instant Play and mobile web. There is no dedicated iOS or Android Mobile App, so mobile browser play is the route to use. The available language is English.

If you have a question about an offer or account, support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, seven days a week. That gives you a way to ask about an offer before depositing, rather than guessing which promotion suits your $100 budget.

Want to compare the recurring offers?The reload bonuses and free-spin promotions give you other ways to add value after the first deposit. Pick the offer whose minimum deposit and wagering term fit your plan.

The lucky wheel and loyalty points as extra options

Roo Casino also has a VIP club and a loyalty points programme. Once you have 500 loyalty points, you can use them for one lucky wheel spin. The wheel can award free spins or deposit bonuses.

Spin costPossible rewards
$2.50Free spins or deposit bonuses
500 loyalty pointsFree spins or deposit bonuses

The wheel is separate from the $100 first-deposit calculation. Think of it as an optional extra rather than part of the $200 bonus or the 200 free spins. If you use it, set a firm entertainment budget first and remember that promotional extras do not change the chance of losing real money.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $100 first deposit give me at Roo Casino?

A $100 first deposit creates a $200 bonus under the 200% welcome package, giving you a $300 combined deposit-and-bonus amount. The package also includes 200 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $20. A $100 deposit therefore meets the minimum for the first-deposit welcome package.

How much wagering applies to a $100 deposit?

The package uses 20× the combined deposit and bonus. With $100 deposited and a $200 bonus, the calculation is 20 × $300, which equals $6,000 in wagering volume.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $6 per spin while you are clearing the bonus wagering requirement.

Which games can I use with the welcome package?

The package applies to all games except selected games. The casino offers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live games, keno, scratch cards and crash games, among other categories.

What deposit methods can I use?

Deposit options include Mastercard, Visa, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, ApplePay, MiFinity, Jeton, Ethereum, Revolut, Google Pay, Tether, Litecoin, CashtoCode and Ripple. Transactions are processed in AUD.

How long do withdrawals take?

Wire Transfer withdrawals take 4-6 business days. Credit card payouts take 6-7 business days.

What do I need for my first withdrawal?

Before your first withdrawal, you need to provide identity documents, bank statements and proof of address.

Can I use the bonus on my phone?

Yes. Mobile web play is supported, along with Instant Play. The platform does not have a dedicated iOS or Android app.