Welcome Package
200% up to $4,000 + 200 FS
First deposit bonus
Roo CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
20× (deposit + bonus)
Maximum bet
$6 per spin
Minimum deposit
$20

Roo Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: Current Offer Terms for Australia

Looking for a Roo Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current first-deposit package is a 200% bonus up to $4,000 with 200 free spins, a $20 minimum deposit and 20× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Roo Casino operates under licence number 0000024 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission, with the platform run by Gophoenix Solutions Limited registered in Costa Rica.

The welcome offer: deposit, bonus size and 200 free spins

For anyone searching for a 300% Welcome Bonus, the Roo Casino first-deposit package is a 200% bonus up to $4,000 plus 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $20, and the bonus comes with 20× wagering based on the deposit and bonus together. The maximum bet while clearing the wagering is $6 per spin.

TermDetails
Bonus200% up to $4,000
Extra200 free spins
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering20× deposit + bonus
Maximum bet$6 per spin

The package is aimed at a first deposit, so the important decision is how much you want to put in before you start. A $20 deposit produces a $40 bonus. A $500 deposit produces a $1,000 bonus. The bonus reaches its $4,000 ceiling when the deposit reaches $2,000.

Roo Casino is operated by Gophoenix Solutions Limited, established in 2018. The licence is Tobique Gaming Commission, licence number 0000024. Transactions for Australian players are handled in AUD.

The bonus cap is reached at a $2,000 deposit

A 200% bonus on $2,000 equals $4,000. Depositing more does not increase the bonus beyond that amount, so it is worth doing the maths first.

How to work through the bonus maths before you claim

The 20× rule applies to the combined deposit and bonus, rather than the bonus on its own. That makes the total wagering figure easy to calculate: add your deposit to the bonus, then multiply the result by 20. The 200 free spins are an extra part of the package and are not included in that deposit-plus-bonus formula.

Choose a deposit amount

The first-deposit package starts at $20. Keep the $4,000 bonus ceiling in mind when deciding how much to fund.

Calculate the 200% bonus

Double the deposit amount, up to the $4,000 maximum. For example, a $500 deposit creates a $1,000 bonus.

Add the two amounts

With a $500 deposit and a $1,000 bonus, the combined amount is $1,500.

Multiply by 20

The $1,500 combined amount creates a $30,000 wagering target under the 20× rule.

Keep each spin within the limit

While clearing the welcome wagering, the maximum bet is $6 per spin. That limit matters even when you are playing with your own deposited funds.

DepositBonusCombined amount20× wagering target
$20$40$60$1,200
$500$1,000$1,500$30,000
$2,000$4,000$6,000$120,000

These examples show why the percentage alone does not tell the whole story. A bigger deposit creates a bigger bonus, but it also increases the wagering target. A smaller qualifying deposit may be easier to manage, depending on the budget you have set for entertainment.

Ready to check the first-deposit terms?Start with the $20 minimum, work out the combined wagering amount and keep the $6 per-spin ceiling in view before you play.

Eligible games and the $6 per-spin wagering limit

The welcome package can be used on all eligible games except selected games. That gives you several ways to play, with categories covering slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Check the offer terms for the selected-game list before choosing where to play.

Live options include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live poker, live dice games, live shows and other live games. The catalogue comes from 17 software providers, including Betsoft Gaming, Booming Games, Booongo (BNG), Betgames, Ka Gaming, TVBet, Reevo and Platipus.

  • Popular titles include Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede, Gemini Joker and Book of Helios.
  • Other named games include Triple Dragon, 88 Frenzy Fortune, 777 Gems Respin and Take Olympus.
  • Featured options include Fruit Train Express: Hold & Win, 3 Pots of Luck, Buffalo Treasure: Hold & Win and Trouts Treasure Deep In Space.
  • Play is available through Instant Play, Mobile and Mobile Web, with English as the available language.

Keep the wagering bet at $6 or less per spin

The maximum bet applies while clearing the welcome wagering. A spin above the limit can affect how the promotion is handled, so keep your stake within $6.

Recurring bonuses and free-spin routes after the first deposit

The first-deposit package is not the only promotional route. Roo Casino also has recurring reload bonuses and recurring free-spin offers. Each one has its own trigger and terms, so treat them as separate promotions rather than adding them together.

OfferDeposit requirementExtra terms
30% reload bonusRecurring offerOffer-specific terms
35% reload bonusRecurring offerOffer-specific terms
25% reload bonusRecurring offerOffer-specific terms
10% bonus + 10 free spins on Fruit Zen$50 minimum depositAll except selected games
50 free spins$30 minimum deposit20× wagering on bonus
30 free spinsRecurring offerOffer-specific terms

The 10% bonus with 10 free spins is tied to Fruit Zen and requires at least $50. The 50-spin promotion requires a $30 minimum deposit and has 20× wagering on the bonus. The 30 free spins are also a recurring offer. The 200 free spins belong to the first-deposit package.

If you are comparing these offers with a No Deposit Bonus, remember that a deposit-based promotion uses a different starting point. Likewise, Free Spins No Deposit describes a different offer style; the spin routes here are connected to the first-deposit package or recurring promotions.

A sensible way to compare the recurring options is to look at three things: the deposit needed, the bonus or spin amount, and the wagering attached to it. That keeps the headline percentage from being the only part you consider.

Funding the offer in AUD: deposit methods and the minimum

The minimum deposit is $20 across the available deposit methods, and all transactions use Australian dollars. Visa credit cards can be used for both deposits and withdrawals, while the wider deposit list gives you several card, wallet and digital-currency choices.

  • Cards and payment services: Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, ApplePay, Google Pay and Revolut.
  • E-wallets and alternative services: Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, Jeton and CashtoCode.
  • Cryptocurrency options: Bitcoin (BTC), Ethereum (ETH), Tether (USDT), Litecoin (LTC) and Ripple (XRP).

For a qualifying first deposit, use at least $20 and keep the deposit amount in your bonus calculation. For example, depositing $100 creates a $200 bonus under the 200% rate, giving a combined amount of $300 for the 20× calculation and a $6 maximum bet while wagering.

If you are checking Roo Casino AU from a mobile device, Mobile Web play is supported. That means you can manage the account and play through a mobile browser while keeping your balance in AUD.

Keep your deposit and bonus maths together

Write down the deposit, bonus and combined amount before you start. It takes a moment and makes the wagering target much easier to follow.

Withdrawals: caps, timeframes and the first account check

Before requesting a Withdrawal, plan around the minimum and maximum amounts. The minimum withdrawal is $50. Each transaction and each day is capped at $5,000, while total withdrawals cannot exceed $30,000 per month. There is no limit on the size of a single win.

RuleAmount or timeframe
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$5,000
Maximum per day$5,000
Maximum per month$30,000
Win limitNo limit on a single win

Visa card and wire transfer are the available withdrawal methods. Wire Transfer withdrawals take 4-6 business days, while credit card payouts take 6-7 business days. These timeframes are useful when planning your cash flow after a successful session.

Identity checks must be completed before the first withdrawal. Prepare identity documents, bank statements and proof of address so the account review can be handled before you request your first payout.

  • Make sure the withdrawal request is at least $50.
  • Remember the $5,000 per-transaction and $5,000 per-day limits.
  • Keep the $30,000 monthly ceiling in your withdrawal plan.
  • Have identity documents, bank statements and proof of address ready before the first withdrawal.
  • Allow 4-6 business days for Wire Transfer or 6-7 business days for a credit card payout.
Want to plan the full journey before you start?Check the deposit, wagering and payout figures together so the promotion fits the amount you are comfortable using for entertainment.

Support, loyalty rewards and sensible play planning

Support is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week through live chat and email, with English support. That gives you a direct way to ask about an offer, account check or payment step while you are managing your balance.

Regular players can use the VIP club and loyalty points programme. Once you have 500 loyalty points, you can use them for one lucky wheel spin. A lucky wheel spin costs $2.50 or 500 loyalty points and can award free spins or deposit bonuses.

The wheel is a promotional extra, not a way to remove the normal risk of gambling. Set a budget before you deposit, keep your stakes within that budget and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than money you are guaranteed to receive back.

The practical starting point is simple: choose an amount from $20, calculate the matching bonus and 20× target, note the $6 spin limit, then keep your withdrawal rules in mind. That gives you the full picture before you decide whether the offer suits your play.

FAQ

300% Welcome Bonus questions

What welcome package can Australian players use when searching for a 300% Welcome Bonus?

The first-deposit package is a 200% bonus up to $4,000 plus 200 free spins. It requires a minimum deposit of $20.

How is the welcome wagering calculated?

Add the deposit and bonus, then multiply the combined amount by 20. A $20 deposit creates a $40 bonus, making the wagering calculation 20× $60, or $1,200.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome offer?

The maximum bet is $6 per spin while you are clearing the welcome wagering.

Which free-spin offers are available?

The welcome package includes 200 free spins. Recurring options include 50 free spins with a $30 minimum deposit and 30 free spins, while the Fruit Zen offer includes 10 free spins with a 10% bonus and a $50 minimum deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the first-deposit package?

The minimum deposit is $20, and transactions are processed in AUD.

What documents are needed before the first withdrawal?

You need to provide identity documents, bank statements and proof of address before making the first withdrawal.

How long do withdrawals take?

Wire Transfer withdrawals take 4-6 business days. Credit card payouts take 6-7 business days.

What withdrawal limits should I plan around?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. The maximum is $5,000 per transaction, $5,000 per day and $30,000 per month, with no limit on the size of a single win.